Login


Staff

Mrs S Foston

Headteacher


Teaching Staff
 
Mrs I Williams

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs S Ogden

Assistant Headteacher/SENDCo

Mrs L Farrow

EYFS Lead

Mrs F Tubb

KS1 Lead

Mrs S Ashwell

Class Teacher

Miss L Boden

Class Teacher

Mr F Gallant

PPA/NQT Cover

Miss A Gilhespy

Class Teacher

Mrs D Hutson

Teacher

Mrs H Kitt

Teacher

Mrs E Thompson

Class Teacher

Miss F Tyler

Class Teacher

Miss H Winfield

Class Teacher


Support Staff
 
Mrs Sarah-Jane Millard

Senior SEND Inclusion and Family Support Assistant

Mrs J Wesley

Advanced Skills Teaching Assistant / Midday Supervisory Assistant

Mrs A Coxhead

Advanced Skills Teaching Assistant / Midday Supervisory Assistant

Mrs K Manley

Advanced Skills Teaching Assistant / Midday Supervisory Assistant

Miss S Bailey

Teaching Assistant / Midday Supervisory Assistant

Mrs C Clark

Teaching Assistant / Midday Supervisory Assistant

Miss K Gill

Teaching Assistant / Midday Supervisory Assistant

Mrs S Guilliatt

Teaching Assistant / Midday Supervisory Assistant

Mrs L Poutney

Teaching Assistant / Midday Supervisory Assistant

Mrs S Morrissey

Teaching Assistant / Midday Supervisory Assistant

Mrs J Robertson

Teaching Assistant / Midday Supervisory Assistant

Mrs M Scorah

Teaching Assistant / Midday Supervisory Assistant

Mrs Fern Shaw

Teaching Assistant

Mrs D Taylor

Teaching Assistant / Midday Supervisory Assistant

Mrs H Taylor

Teaching Assistant / Midday Supervisory Assistant

Ms J Wadswoth

Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Wilderspin

Teaching Assistant

Mr J Wilkins

Teaching Assistant

Administration Staff
Mrs Julie Baxter

School Bursar

Mrs Angela McGill

Bursar

Miss Emma Floyd

Administration Assistant

Miss Sarah Chance

Administration Assistant


Lunchtime Staff 
 
Ms J Bourn

Midday Supervisory Assistant

Mrs C Glass

Midday Supervisory Assistant

Mrs M Roper

Midday Supervisory Assistant

Site Staff
Mr S Cowley

Site Manager

Mrs M Roper

Cleaner

Ms J Bourn

Cleaner

Mrs D Cowley

Relief Cleaner


Visiting Staff
 
Mr Karl Gernet

Act II Theatre Company

Mr J Beska

Guitar Tutor

Mr C Muscillo

Violin Tutor

Mrs S Paterson

Cello Tutor

Miss M Priestly

Woodwind

Mr R Taylor

Brass Tutor